It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2016-04-24
Lots of visual art
54

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2016-04-24

Catalog and Auction Results

"ARREDI E DIPINTI ANTICHI"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 54, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Giovane donna con cane
TRUFFOT Émile Louis 1843-1896,Giovane donna con cane,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-24
Lot number 401
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
401 TRUFFOT EMILE LOUIS Valenciennes 26/07/1843 - Paris 26/10/1895 Giovane (...)
Il ratto di Proserpina
ANONYMOUS,Il ratto di Proserpina,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-24
Lot number 404
Marquetry
Estimates
EUR 3,000 - EUR 4,000
Auction base
EUR 1,000
Award
EUR 1,000
Dimensions (H x W)
34.50 X 58.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
404 PANNELLO INTARSIATO IN AVORIO, METALLI VARI E LEGNO, XVIII SECOLO, raffigurante il ratto di Proserpina; lievi difetti. Dim. cm (...)
Figure di venditori ambulanti e popolani
Della GATTA Saverio 1758-1827,Figure di venditori ambulanti e popolani,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-24
Lot number 409
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DELLA GATTA SAVERIO Attivo a Napoli 1777/1827 Figure di venditori ambulanti e (...)
Natura morta di frutti e pappagallo in un giardino
van de KERCKHOVEN Jacob,Natura morta di frutti e pappagallo in un giardino,Meeting Art 2016-04-24
Lot number 413
Attributed
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JACOB VAN DE KERCKHOVEN DETTO GIACOMO DA CASTELLO Anversa 1637 - Venezia 1712 (...)
San Nicola
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,San Nicola,Meeting Art IT 2016-04-24
Lot number 414
Tempera, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ICONA RUSSA DEL XIX SECOLO San Nicola Tempera all'uovo su tavola, cm (...)