It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2013-04-06
Lots of visual art
146

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2013-04-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arredi e Dipinti Antichi"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 146, pages 1 to 30, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Figura (frammento)
ANONYMOUS,Figura (frammento),Meeting Art IT 2013-04-06
Lot number 1
Oil, Canvas
Award
EUR 300
Dimensions (H x W)
45.00 X 40.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
1 PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLO Figura (frammento) Olio su tela, cm 45x40. Oil on canvas (fragment). base d'asta: offerta libera
Figura
ANONYMOUS,Figura,Meeting Art IT 2013-04-06
Lot number 2
Oil, Canvas
Award
EUR 2,050
Dimensions (H x W)
100.00 X 69.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
2 SCUOLA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Figura Olio su tela, cm 100x69 Oil on canvas. base d'asta: offerta libera
Ritratto di fanciulla con libro
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto di fanciulla con libro,Meeting Art IT 2013-04-06
Lot number 3
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
EUR 500
Award
EUR 500
Dimensions (H x W)
56.00 X 41.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
3 PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Ritratto di fanciulla con libro Olio su tela, cm 56x41. Oil on canvas.
San Francesco da Paola Santo Vescovo
NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL,San Francesco da Paola
 Santo Vescovo,Meeting Art IT 2013-04-06
Lot number 19
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
19 SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL XVII SECOLO San Francesco da Paola Santo Vescovo Due (...)
Santo domenicano
ANONYMOUS,Santo domenicano,Meeting Art IT 2013-04-06
Lot number 20
Oil, Canvas
Award
EUR 250
Dimensions (H x W)
98.00 X 68.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
20 PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLO Santo domenicano Olio su tela, cm 98x68; difetti. Oil on canvas; defects. base d'asta: offerta libera