It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2011-07-06
Lots of visual art
603

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2011-07-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"asta 659 OPERE DELL'ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA, FOTOGRAFIE, GRAFICA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 603, pages 1 to 121, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1930 - 1993
Promontorio ligure
RESCA Franco 1930-1993,Promontorio ligure,Meeting Art IT 2011-07-06
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1 AUTORIVARI FRANCO RESCA Promontorio ligure, studio acquerello su carta cm. (...)
1925 - 1992
Piazza San Marco, Venezia
MELE Venanzio 1925-1992,Piazza San Marco, Venezia,1983,Meeting Art IT 2011-07-06
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
2 AUTORIVARI VENANZIO MELE Piazza San Marco, Venezia, 1983 olio su cartone cm. (...)
Senza titolo
BAFICO Enrico 1943,Senza titolo,1999,Meeting Art IT 2011-07-06
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
3 ENRICO BAFICO Borgo San Dalmazzo (CN) 26/09/1943 Senza titolo, 1999 olio su (...)
Frutta sotto le stelle
BARBERIS Francesco 1925-2005,Frutta sotto le stelle,1995,Meeting Art IT 2011-07-06
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
4 FRANCESCO BARBERIS Costigliole d'Asti 28/02/1925 - Piossasco (TO) 11/11/2005 (...)
Senza titolo
KOSTABI Indrek Paul 1962,Senza titolo,Meeting Art IT 2011-07-06
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
5 AUTORIVARI PAUL KOSTABI Senza titolo tecnica mista su cartoncino cm. (...)