It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10460
Name
Meeting Art
Venue
Vercelli
Country
Italy
2011-02-09
Lots of visual art
496

MEETING ART

Italy, Vercelli, 2011-02-09

Catalog and Auction Results

"Low Cost - Opere e Grafica dell'Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 496, pages 1 to 100, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Fontana di Nettuno
makagon igor 1900-2000,Fontana di Nettuno,1994,Meeting Art IT 2011-02-09
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1 IGOR IVANOVKH MAKOGON 1936 Fontana di Nettuno, 1994 olio su tela cm. 60x50, (...)
Giochi di fratini
ANONYMOUS,Giochi di fratini,1993,Meeting Art IT 2011-02-09
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 500 - EUR 1,000
Award
EUR 200
Artwork date
1993
Dimensions (H x W)
24.00 X 18.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
2 PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO Giochi di fratini, 1993 olio su tavola cm. 24x18, firmato Luigi e datato in basso a sinistra.
Senza titolo
LODOLA Marco 1955,Senza titolo,Meeting Art IT 2011-02-09
Lot number 3
Felt pen, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
3 MARCOLODOLA Dorno (Pv) 04/04/1955 Senza titolo composizione di tre (...)
Impronte d'oro
MENDOLA Rosolino 1949,Impronte d'oro,1991,Meeting Art IT 2011-02-09
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
4 ROSOLINO MENDOLA Aliminusa (Pa) 24/05/1949 Impronte d'oro, 1991 tecnica (...)
1924 - 2014
Senza titolo
ACCARDI Carla 1924-2014,Senza titolo,Meeting Art IT 2011-02-09
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
5 CARLAACCARDI Trapani 09/10/1924 Senza titolo serigrafia su carta cm. 50x35, (...)