It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11342
Name
Mecenate Aste
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2015-05-22
Lots of visual art
69

MECENATE ASTE

Italy, Milan, 2015-05-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 69, pages 1 to 14, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Vaso di fiori
MELONI Giovanni, Gino 1905-1989,Vaso di fiori,1949,Mecenate Aste IT 2015-05-22
Lot number 569
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gino Meloni Vaso di fiori 1949 ACQUERELLO SU CARTA altezza: 35 cm larghezza: (...)
Salto mortale
GLIGOROV Robert 1960,Salto mortale,1999,Mecenate Aste IT 2015-05-22
Lot number 520
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Robert Gligorov Salto mortale 1999 tecnica fotografica e plexiglass tecnica (...)
Senza titolo
FRANCESCHINI Edoardo 1928-2006,Senza titolo,1970,Mecenate Aste IT 2015-05-22
Lot number 506
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Edoardo Franceschini Senza titolo 1970 Tecnica mista su tela altezza: 50 cm (...)
Senza titolo
Lot number 507
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Edoardo Franceschini Senza titolo 1970 Tecnica mista su tela altezza: 60 cm (...)
Senza titolo
Lot number 505
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description