It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11111
Name
Baron Ribeyre & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2017-06-02
Lots of visual art
52

BARON RIBEYRE & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2017-06-02

Catalog and Auction Results

"Decoration Interieure"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 52, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Le hameau
MOGNIAT DUCLOS Bertrand 1903-1987,Le hameau,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2017-06-02
Lot number 20
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
Bertrand MOGNIAT-DUCLOS Le hameau Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gau - ventes (...)
Portrait de femme aux cheveux roulés
ANONYMOUS,Portrait de femme aux cheveux roulés,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2017-06-02
Lot number 35
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Award
EUR 75
Dimensions (H x W)
23.00 X 18.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Portrait de femme aux cheveux roulés Huile sur toile 23 x 18 cm Accidents, - ventes aux enchères Drouot
Tableau style constructiviste
ANONYMOUS,Tableau style constructiviste,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2017-06-02
Lot number 28
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Auction data
Short description
Tableau style constructiviste Huile et Gouache sur papier monogrammée - ventes aux enchères Drouot
Composition abstraite T
ANONYMOUS,Composition abstraite T,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2017-06-02
Lot number 29
Mixed media, Collage, Paper
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Auction data
Short description
Composition abstraite Technique mixte de gouache sur papier et collage - ventes aux enchères Drouot
Composition
ANONYMOUS,Composition,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2017-06-02
Lot number 30
Mixed media
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
31.00 X 41.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Composition abstraite technique mixte sur carton 31 x 41 cm - ventes aux enchères Drouot