It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11111
Name
Baron Ribeyre & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-07-01
Lots of visual art
104

BARON RIBEYRE & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2015-07-01

Catalog and Auction Results

"MEUBLES ET OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 104, pages 1 to 21, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Jeune fille accoudée à la balustrade
DEPREZ,Jeune fille accoudée à la balustrade,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2015-07-01
Lot number 70
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
A. DEPREZ (XIXe siècle) Jeune fille accoudée à la balustrade Gouache sur (...)
1703 - 1770
Tête de jeune femme
BOUCHER Francois 1703-1770,Tête de jeune femme,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2015-07-01
Lot number 5
Engraving colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paire de gravures en couleur d'après François Boucher Tête de jeune femme 20 x (...)
Icône la mère de Dieu Hodighitria
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,Icône la mère de Dieu Hodighitria,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2015-07-01
Lot number 147
Not declared
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Icône la mère de Dieu Hodighitria Dans les angles quatre médaillons, en haut (...)
Nature morte au cuivre et sucrier
DAMIN Adolphe 1800-1900,Nature morte au cuivre et sucrier,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2015-07-01
Lot number 75
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Copper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Adolphe DAMIN (XIX-XXe siècle) Nature morte au cuivre et sucrier Huile sur (...)
Décor de batraciens
BRANLE Raymond 1940,Décor de batraciens,Baron Ribeyre & Associés FR 2015-07-01
Lot number 326
Original (Signed artwork)
Vase
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
R. BRANLE Vase ovoïde épaulé à petit col conique. Épreuve en verre multicouche (...)