It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10452
Name
Massol
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-09-30
Lots of visual art
83

MASSOL

France, Paris, 2015-09-30

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 83, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Académie d'homme Fusain et réhauts de
FRENCH SCHOOL,Académie d'homme Fusain et réhauts de,Massol FR 2015-09-30
Lot number 6
Gouache, Charcoal
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXème siècle Académie d'homme Fusain et réhauts de gouache (...)
Affiche originale de film Ah
ANONYMOUS,Affiche originale de film Ah,Massol FR 2015-09-30
Lot number 9
Poster
Estimates
EUR 120 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
40.00 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Affiche originale de film Ah, quelle équipe ! Vers 1956. (Le seul film où Sidney Bechet était la tête d'affiche.) 40 x 60 cm
1808 - 1879
Un ensemble neuf
DAUMIER Honore 1808-1879,Un ensemble neuf,Massol FR 2015-09-30
Lot number 10
Print, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DAUMIER Honoré (1808-1879) Un ensemble neuf estampes satyriques en couleurs. (...)
1880 - 1950
Nu alangui
LOBEL RICHE Almery 1880-1950,Nu alangui,Massol FR 2015-09-30
Lot number 48
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Alméry LOBEL RICHE (1880-1950) Nu alangui Dessin au fusain signé en bas à (...)
1942 - 2002
Visage surréaliste
CORTELLARI Jacques 1942-2002,Visage surréaliste,Massol FR 2015-09-30
Lot number 58
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jacques CORTELLARI (1942-2002) Visage surréaliste Huile sur toile signée au (...)