It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10452
Name
Massol
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-03-11
Lots of visual art
261

MASSOL

France, Paris, 2015-03-11

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux et sculptures apres Guerre et Contemporain"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 261, pages 1 to 53, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1927 - 2007
La conversation
MENGUY Frederic 1927-2007,La conversation,Massol FR 2015-03-11
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MENGUY Frédéric (1927-2007) La conversation Lithographie en couleurs Signée en (...)
Portrait de Charles Aznavour
SCIORA Daniel 1945,Portrait de Charles Aznavour,Massol FR 2015-03-11
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SCIORA (Né en 1945) Portrait de Charles Aznavour lithographie nen couleurs (...)
1909 - 1999
Canal à Venise
HAMBOURG Andre 1909-1999,Canal à Venise,Massol FR 2015-03-11
Lot number 21
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HAMBOURG André (1909 - 1999) Canal à Venise Lithographie en couleurs Signée en (...)
Composition
HUMAIR Daniel 1938,Composition,Massol FR 2015-03-11
Lot number 23
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HUMAIR DANIEL (NÉ EN 1938) Composition Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et (...)
Jeunes filles
CATULLE Claude 1929-2022,Jeunes filles,Massol FR 2015-03-11
Lot number 136
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolor, Ink, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CATULLE CLAUDE (né en 1929) Jeunes filles Aquarelle et encre sur papier Signée (...)