It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10452
Name
Massol
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2014-08-17
Lots of visual art
188

MASSOL

France, Paris, 2014-08-17

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Paintings, Contemporary Art, Sculptures"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 188, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1920 - 1999
Composition
MESSAGIER Jean 1920-1999,Composition,Massol FR 2014-08-17
Lot number 160
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MESSAGIER JEAN (1920-1999) Composition Lithographie, signée en bas à droite (...)
Paysages d'hiver
DE BREMONT,Paysages d'hiver,Massol FR 2014-08-17
Lot number 3
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DE BREMONT Paysages d'hiver Deux lithographies en noir et blanc réunies dans (...)
XX-XXI
Elégante
RAZINA 1900-2000,Elégante,Massol FR 2014-08-17
Lot number 146
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RAZINA (XXE - XXIEME SIECLE) Elégante Lithographie en couleurs Signée en bas à (...)
1907 - 2000
Sans titre
CARZOU Jean 1907-2000,Sans titre,Massol FR 2014-08-17
Lot number 187
Poster
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CARZOU JEAN (1907-2000) Sans titre Affiche lithographique 64 x 48,5 cm
Teckel au grelot
MERITE Edouard Paul 1867-1941,Teckel au grelot,Massol FR 2014-08-17
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MERITE EDOUARD-PAUL (1857-1961) Teckel au grelot Aquarelle Signée en bas à (...)