It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10451
Name
Martini
Venue
Brescia
Country
Italy
2015-06-14
Lots of visual art
163

MARTINI

Italy, Brescia, 2015-06-14

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte Moderna & Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 163, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1888 - 1978
Il riposo dell'archeologo
DE CHIRICO Giorgio 1888-1978,Il riposo dell'archeologo,1972,Martini IT 2015-06-14
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888 - 1978 " Il riposo dell'archeologo ", 1972 Litografia (...)
1888 - 1978
Personaggi
DE CHIRICO Giorgio 1888-1978,Personaggi,Martini IT 2015-06-14
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giorgio De Chirico Personaggi Incisione altezza: 70 cm larghezza: 50 cm (...)
1912 - 1976
Senza titolo
AFRO 1912-1976,Senza titolo,Martini IT 2015-06-14
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Afro - Basaldella Afro Senza titolo Litografia altezza: 54 cm larghezza: 71,5 (...)
1881 - 1966
Senza titolo
CARRA Carlo 1881-1966,Senza titolo,1964,Martini IT 2015-06-14
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Incisions, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Carlo CarrĂ  Senza titolo 1964 INCISIONE SU CARTA altezza: 21 cm larghezza: 25 (...)
1893 - 1983
Senza titolo
Miró Joan 1893-1983,Senza titolo,Martini IT 2015-06-14
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JOAN MIRO 1893 - 1983 Senza titolo Litografia, cm. 50 x 65 Firmato in basso a (...)