It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11370
Name
Marques dos Santos
Venue
Porto
Country
Portugal
2016-07-07
Lots of visual art
86

MARQUES DOS SANTOS

Portugal, Porto, 2016-07-07

Catalog and Auction Results

"Fine Antiques & Works of Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 86, pages 1 to 18, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Santa Teresinha
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,Santa Teresinha,Marques dos Santos PT 2016-07-07
Lot number 96
Mixed media, Paper
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
96 — ESCOLA EUROPEIA, Séc.XIX - 'Santa Teresinha' Pintura técnica mista (...)
Maria Madalena
PORTUGUESE SCHOOL,Maria Madalena,Marques dos Santos PT 2016-07-07
Lot number 99
Oil, Copper
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
99 — ESCOLA PORTUGUESA, Séc.XVII/XVIII - 'Maria Madalena' Óleo sobre cobre. (...)
Nossa Senhora das Dores
PORTUGUESE SCHOOL,Nossa Senhora das Dores,Marques dos Santos PT 2016-07-07
Lot number 100
Oil, Copper
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
100 — ESCOLA PORTUGUESA, Séc.XVIII - 'Nossa Senhora das Dores' Óleo sobre (...)
Busto de menina
FRENCH SCHOOL,Busto de menina,Marques dos Santos PT 2016-07-07
Lot number 143
Terracotta
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
143 — ESCOLA FRANCESA, séc.XIX - Busto de menina Busto em terracota patinada, (...)
Casal de pescadores
COUTAN Jules Félix 1848-1939,Casal de pescadores,Marques dos Santos PT 2016-07-07
Lot number 152
Bronze
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
152 — JULES FELIX COUTAN (1848-1939) - 'Casal de pescadores' Escultura (...)