It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10445
Name
Marambat-Camper
Venue
Toulouse
Country
France
2017-06-25
Lots of visual art
28

MARAMBAT-CAMPER

France, Toulouse, 2017-06-25

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Arts d'Asie"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 28, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bouddha de temple
CHINESE SCHOOL,Bouddha de temple,Marambat-Camper FR 2017-06-25
Lot number 50
Student
Sculpture
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bouddha de temple, en cuivre repoussé doré, reposant sur une base surmontée (...)
SENZA TITOLO
HIROSHIGE Suzuki Chimpei II 1826-1869,SENZA TITOLO,Marambat-Camper FR 2017-06-25
Lot number 127
Successor
Not declared
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Utagawa Hiroshige et Keisai Eisen (d'après) Okegawa, 7eme des soixante-neuf (...)
Paysage aux neufs immortels
CHINESE SCHOOL,Paysage aux neufs immortels,Marambat-Camper FR 2017-06-25
Lot number 111
Student
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Chine XIXe Paysage aux neufs immortels Peinture sur soie 35 x 44 (...)
t un pêcheur et un enfant
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,t un pêcheur et un enfant,Marambat-Camper FR 2017-06-25
Lot number 116
Original (Signed artwork)
Ivory
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
Okimono en ivoire sculpté représentant un pêcheur et un enfant. Signé au (...)
une colonie de grues évoluant dans un paysage montagneux
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,une colonie de grues évoluant dans un paysage mont,1920,Marambat-Camper 2017-06-25
Lot number 126
Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Important panneau en soie peinte représentant une colonie de grues évoluant (...)