It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10434
Name
Lucien
Venue
Nogent-sur-Marne
Country
France
2019-03-19
Lots of visual art
84

LUCIEN

France, Nogent-sur-Marne, 2019-03-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"PARIS MON AMOUR IX EDITION"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 84, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1910 - 1983
Rue de Paris, vue sur la tour Eiffel
DELDEVEZ Jean 1910-1983,Rue de Paris, vue sur la tour Eiffel,Lucien FR 2019-03-19
Lot number 275
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JEAN DEL DEVEZ (1909-1983) Rue de Paris, vue sur la tour Eiffel Huile sur (...)
Passants devant l'église Notre-Dame-de-Clignancourt
SCHWARTZ GENE,Passants devant l'église Notre-Dame-de-Clignancourt,Lucien FR 2019-03-19
Lot number 282
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GENE SCHWARTZ Passants devant l'église Notre-Dame-de-Clignancourt Huile sur (...)
1909 - 1981
Rue de Montmartre
BOYER Andre 1909-1981,Rue de Montmartre,1960,Lucien FR 2019-03-19
Lot number 326
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANDRÉ BOYER (XXe siècle) Rue de Montmartre, 1960 Huile sur toile, signée en (...)
Fête nautique sur la Marne, le restaurant " Aux loups "
RENO Irena Hassenberg,Fête nautique sur la Marne, le restaurant " Aux lo,1940,Lucien 2019-03-19
Lot number 278
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
IRÈNE RENO (1884-1953) Fête nautique sur la Marne, le restaurant " Aux loups (...)
Couple au café
PEZEU CARLOPEZ CHARLES 1875-1917,Couple au café,1909,Lucien FR 2019-03-19
Lot number 228
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CHARLES PEZEU - CARLOPEZ Couple au café, 1909 Dessin à l'encre sur papier, (...)