It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10427
Name
Lombrail - Teucquam
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2017-06-02
Lots of visual art
95

LOMBRAIL - TEUCQUAM

France, Paris, 2017-06-02

Catalog and Auction Results

"TABLEAUX ET SCULPTURES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 95, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
SAINT EVÊQUE
ANONYMOUS,SAINT EVÊQUE,Lombrail - Teucquam FR 2017-06-02
Lot number 221
Sculpture, Wood
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 140
Dimensions (H x W)
30.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
SAINT EVÊQUE en bois sculpté avec restes de polychromie. XVIIe siècle. (socle postérieur, forte usures et manques) Haut.: 30 (...)
1902 - 1989
Portraits de femme
ZAVATTINI Cesare 1902-1989,Portraits de femme,1979,Lombrail - Teucquam FR 2017-06-02
Lot number 145
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Cesare ZAVATTINI (1902-1989) Portraits de femme Technique mixte sur papier, (...)
Jeune homme méditant sur le sacrifice du Christ
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Jeune homme méditant sur le sacrifice du Christ,Lombrail - Teucquam FR 2017-06-02
Lot number 73
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE ITALIENNE, Fin XVIIIe siècle Jeune homme méditant sur le sacrifice du (...)
1865 - 1938
La toilette
VALADON Suzanne 1865-1938,La toilette,Lombrail - Teucquam FR 2017-06-02
Lot number 130
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Suzanne VALADON (1865-1938) La toilette Gravure non numérotée et signée en bas (...)
1865 - 1938
La baignade
VALADON Suzanne 1865-1938,La baignade,Lombrail - Teucquam FR 2017-06-02
Lot number 132
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Suzanne VALADON (1865-1938) La baignade Gravure en noir, signée avec envoi en (...)