It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10427
Name
Lombrail - Teucquam
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2003-05-16
Lots of visual art
126

LOMBRAIL - TEUCQUAM

France, Paris, 2003-05-16

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 126, pages 1 to 26, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANS UN VASE EN FAÏENCE
FRENCH SCHOOL,BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANS UN VASE EN FAÏENCE,Lombrail - Teucquam FR 2003-05-16
Lot number 101
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile. 25,5 x 16 (...)
1873 - 1948
ANCIEN TROCADÉRO SOUS LA NEIGE
PAVIL Elie Anatole 1873-1948,ANCIEN TROCADÉRO SOUS LA NEIGE,Lombrail - Teucquam FR 2003-05-16
Lot number 112
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 38 x 55 (...)
LAC D'ANNECY
BARBIER Andre Georges 1883-1970,LAC D'ANNECY,1909,Lombrail - Teucquam FR 2003-05-16
Lot number 120
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée 1909. 65 x 54 (...)
1905 - 1995
L'EMBOUCHURE DE LA RISLE
HERBO Fernand 1905-1995,L'EMBOUCHURE DE LA RISLE,Lombrail - Teucquam FR 2003-05-16
Lot number 137
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 60 x 82 (...)
1924 - 1994
QUÊTE DES SOURCES
DOUCET Jacques 1924-1994,QUÊTE DES SOURCES,Lombrail - Teucquam FR 2003-05-16
Lot number 183
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos. 130 x 97 (...)