It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10856
Name
Loizillon
Venue
Compiègne
Country
France
2019-03-30
Lots of visual art
101

LOIZILLON

France, Compiègne, 2019-03-30

Auction's Lots Catalog

"VENTE DE PRESTIGE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 101, pages 1 to 21, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Diorama figurant deux perroquets
ANONYMOUS,Diorama figurant deux perroquets,Loizillon FR 2019-03-30
Lot number 230
Mixed media
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Auction data
Short description
Diorama figurant deux perroquets inséparables en papier plié polychrome en 3 D avec étiquette "INSEPARABILI N°63" - XXe siècle (à la manière des cabinets de curiosités)
1934 - 2013
Portrait d'homme à la montre
MOUSTAKI Georges 1934-2013,Portrait d'homme à la montre,Loizillon FR 2019-03-30
Lot number 198
Original (Signed artwork)
Graphite, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Georges MOUSTAKI (1934-2013) "Portrait d'homme à la montre" Dessin à la mine (...)
Crucifixion
ANONYMOUS,Crucifixion,Loizillon FR 2019-03-30
Lot number 171
Mixed media
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 80
Auction data
Short description
Ecole du XVIIIe siècle - "Crucifixion" Fixé sous verre (légers manques)
Portrait d'homme barbu
SUSCHKIN,Portrait d'homme barbu,Loizillon FR 2019-03-30
Lot number 325
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SUSCHKIN (XIXe) "Portrait d'homme barbu" Plaque en bronze à patine brune signé (...)
PagodeReprésentée à deux étages
ANONYMOUS,PagodeReprésentée à deux étages,Loizillon FR 2019-03-30
Lot number 371
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
17.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Pagode en bronze à patine brune Japon, fin du XIXème siècle Représentée à deux étages, l'extrémité en forme de dragon lové, à décor de pendeloques mobiles (cette pagode était posée sur le dos d'un éléphant et formait à l'origine le couvercle du brûle (...)