It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10856
Name
Loizillon
Venue
Compiègne
Country
France
2018-09-15
Lots of visual art
64

LOIZILLON

France, Compiègne, 2018-09-15

Auction's Lots Catalog

"VENTE MOBILIERE CLASSIQUE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 64, pages 1 to 13, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bord de mer
FRENCH SCHOOL,Bord de mer,Loizillon FR 2018-09-15
Lot number 100
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française moderne "Bord de mer" Aquarelle signée en bas à droite (illisible) - 39 x 28 cm
Le Verre de Vin
L'HERMITTE Leon Augustin 1844-1925,Le Verre de Vin,Loizillon FR 2018-09-15
Lot number 118
Successor
Engraving, Drypoint
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
L. LHERMITTE (d'après) "Le Verre de Vin" Gravure à l'eau forte pointe sèche (...)
Vue de la Place de la Concorde à Paris
FRENCH SCHOOL,Vue de la Place de la Concorde à Paris,Loizillon FR 2018-09-15
Lot number 72
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française du XIXe siècle "Vue de la Place de la Concorde à Paris" Huile (...)
Bateau de pêche sur la Côte d'Azur
FRO A,Bateau de pêche sur la Côte d'Azur,Loizillon FR 2018-09-15
Lot number 78
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
A. FRO (XXe) "Bateau de pêche sur la Côte d'Azur" Huile sur isorel signée en (...)
Moulin à marée du Birlot sur l'Ile de Bréhat
FRENCH SCHOOL,Moulin à marée du Birlot sur l'Ile de Bréhat,Loizillon FR 2018-09-15
Lot number 79
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole bretonne du XXe siècle "Moulin à marée du Birlot sur l'Ile de Bréhat" (...)