It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10856
Name
Loizillon
Venue
Compiègne
Country
France
2017-07-08
Lots of visual art
57

LOIZILLON

France, Compiègne, 2017-07-08

Auction's Lots Catalog

"VENTE MOBILIERE CLASSIQUE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 57, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bord de mer
DONNAT PELLEGRIN,Bord de mer,Loizillon FR 2017-07-08
Lot number 69
Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DONNAT : "Bord de mer" " paysage". Deux toiles 27 X 35 cm Pièce encadrée (...)
Peson
ANONYMOUS,Peson,Loizillon FR 2017-07-08
Lot number 154
Bronze
Estimates
EUR 10 - EUR 20
Auction data
Short description
Peson en bronze (complet) Mortier et pilon en bronze
1972
Fin d'été sur la campagne
DAMOUR 1972,Fin d'été sur la campagne,Loizillon FR 2017-07-08
Lot number 27
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
C. DAMOUR (XXe) "Fin d'été sur la campagne" Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas (...)
Brassée de fleurs sur un livre
FRENCH SCHOOL,Brassée de fleurs sur un livre,Loizillon FR 2017-07-08
Lot number 28
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française moderne "Brassée de fleurs sur un livre" Huile sur toile non (...)
Les Halles de Paris avec la fontaine des Innocents
BOURDELIN E,Les Halles de Paris avec la fontaine des Innocents,Loizillon FR 2017-07-08
Lot number 43
Successor (Signed artwork)
Not declared
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
E. BOURDELIN (d'après) "Les Halles de Paris avec la fontaine des Innocents" (...)