It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10422
Name
Libert
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2019-05-22
Lots of visual art
133

LIBERT

France, Paris, 2019-05-22

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ARY BITTER, TABLEAUX ANCIENS And MODERNES, ART D'ASIE, MOBILIER And OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 133, pages 1 to 27, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
SERUSCLAT AGNES SILVES,Village,20th century,Libert FR 2019-05-22
Lot number 57
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
AGNÈS SILVES SÉRUSCLAT (XXe SIÈCLE) Village Huile sur toile, signée en bas à (...)
Nature morte à la bouteille
SCUOLA CONTEMPORANEA,Nature morte à la bouteille,Libert FR 2019-05-22
Lot number 62
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE CONTEMPORAINE Nature morte à la bouteille Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Haut. 33 cm - Larg. 24 cm
Bord de mer
SERUSCLAT AGNES SILVES,Bord de mer,20th century,Libert FR 2019-05-22
Lot number 63
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
AGNÈS SILVES SÉRUSCLAT (XXe SIÈCLE) Bord de mer Huile sur toile, signée en bas (...)
L'orée du bois
SCUOLA MODERNA,L'orée du bois,Libert FR 2019-05-22
Lot number 25
Anonymous
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE MODERNE L'orée du bois Encre Haut. 22 cm - Larg. 30 cm On y joint une LITHOGRAPHIE en couleurs, Rivière arborée justifiée 41/75 Haut. 34 cm - Larg. 46 cm
Clairefontaine
JACUS Jean Théobald 1924,Clairefontaine,Libert FR 2019-05-22
Lot number 66
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JEAN THEOBALD JACUS (1924) Clairefontaine Huile sur toile, signée en bas à (...)