It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10422
Name
Libert
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-05-04
Lots of visual art
57

LIBERT

France, Paris, 2018-05-04

Auction's Lots Catalog

"VENTE CLASSIQUE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 57, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Les bachantes endormies
ANONYMOUS,Les bachantes endormies,Libert FR 2018-05-04
Lot number 11
Anonymous
Engraving colors
Estimates
EUR 20
Dimensions (H x W)
65.00 X 49.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
D'APRÈS BOUCHER PAR GAILLARD Les bachantes endormies Gravure couleurs Piqûres et rousseurs Haut. 65 cm - Larg. 49 cm On y joint PIERRE-YVES TREMOIS (NÉ EN 1921) Singe aux atomes Reproduction encadrée Haut. 79 cm - Larg. 59 (...)
La procession
ANONYMOUS,La procession,Libert FR 2018-05-04
Lot number 12
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 20
Dimensions (H x W)
39.00 X 29.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
PHOTOGRAPHIE contrecollée, signée en bas à droite La procession, 1924 Haut. 39 cm - Larg. 29 (...)
Paris, vue du Grand et du Petit Palais
BATTUT Michele 1946,Paris, vue du Grand et du Petit Palais,Libert FR 2018-05-04
Lot number 34
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MICHELE BATTUT (NÉ EN 1946) Paris, vue du Grand et du Petit Palais (...)
Bouquet fleuri
FRENCH SCHOOL (XX),Bouquet fleuri,1832,Libert FR 2018-05-04
Lot number 44
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU DÉBUT DU XIXe SIÈCLE Bouquet fleuri Aquarelle sur papier, (...)
Vue de Münsingen
GERMAN SCHOOL,Vue de Münsingen,1945,Libert FR 2018-05-04
Lot number 47
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE ALLEMANDE DU XXe SIÈCLE Vue de Münsingen Dessin à l'aquarelle située et (...)