It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10422
Name
Libert
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-03-22
Lots of visual art
117

LIBERT

France, Paris, 2018-03-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"TABLEAUX, MONTRES, ARGENTERIE, OBJETS D'ART, MOBILIER AND TAPISSERIES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 117, pages 1 to 24, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Cavalier dans une ruelle
SCUOLA MODERNA,Cavalier dans une ruelle,Libert FR 2018-03-22
Lot number 72
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°72 ÉCOLE MODERNE Cavalier dans une ruelle Feutre et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à gauche Miller Jonas (?) Haut. 48,5 cm - Larg. 33,5 cm On y joint cinq PIÈCES ENCADRÉES : La-Tour-Port-Lesney, encre signée D. Parlange - Haut. 16 cm - Larg. 13 (...)
Saint Bruno
FLEMISH SCHOOL,Saint Bruno,Libert FR 2018-03-22
Lot number 5
Anonymous
Etching
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°5 ÉCOLE FLAMANDE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE Saint Bruno Eau-forte Haut. 16,5 cm - Larg. 20 cm (cuvette)
La poule
ANONYMOUS,La poule,Libert FR 2018-03-22
Lot number 42
Anonymous
Print
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Award
EUR 30
Dimensions (H x W)
33.00 X 44.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°42 D'APRÈS C BRUNARD CHEZ HACHETTE La poule Tirage en couleur Haut. 33 cm - Larg. 44 cm
1907 - 2000
Squelette fleurs - Venise - Fée électricité
CARZOU Jean 1907-2000,Squelette fleurs - Venise - Fée électricité,Libert FR 2018-03-22
Lot number 98
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°98 JEAN CARZOU (1907-2000) Squelette fleurs - Venise - Fée électricité (...)
Paysage animé
FRENCH SCHOOL (XX),Paysage animé,Libert FR 2018-03-22
Lot number 9
Anonymous
Print
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°9 ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXe SIÈCLE Paysage animé Estampe rehaussée Haut. 47 cm - Larg. 67 cm