It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10422
Name
Libert
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2017-06-16
Lots of visual art
72

LIBERT

France, Paris, 2017-06-16

Auction's Lots Catalog

"MANNETTES, TABLEAUX, OBJETS D'ART, MOBILIER & TAPIS"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 72, pages 1 to 15, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Chalets sous la neige
BURDET CHRISTIAN 1957,Chalets sous la neige,1957,Libert FR 2017-06-16
Lot number 18
Successor
Painting
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'APRÈS CHRISTIAN BURDET (NÉ EN 1957) Chalets sous la neige Reproduction (...)
SCUOLA MODERNA,Paysage,Libert FR 2017-06-16
Lot number 39
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE MODERNE Paysage Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite Mehwat et (...)
Portrait de femme du Moyen - Orient
SCUOLA MODERNA,Portrait de femme du Moyen - Orient,Libert FR 2017-06-16
Lot number 47
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE MODERNE Portrait de femme du Moyen - Orient Technique mixte sur papier, (...)
Course de chevaux à Baden Baden
PHILIPP Klaus 1932,Course de chevaux à Baden Baden,Libert FR 2017-06-16
Lot number 26
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
KLAUS PHILIPP (NÉ EN 1932) Course de chevaux à Baden Baden Impression en (...)
Golfeur
ABBOTT Lemuel Francis 1760-1802,Golfeur,Libert FR 2017-06-16
Lot number 31
Successor
Print
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après L.F. ABBOTT Golfeur Tirage couleurs Haut. : 43 cm - Larg. : 28,5 cm (à (...)