It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10415
Name
Lempertz
Venue
Cologne
Country
Germany
2012-03-21
Lots of visual art
166

LEMPERTZ

Germany, Cologne, 2012-03-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"Gemalde des 15. - 19. Jh."

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 166, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1842 - 1937
SEGELBOOTE AUF DEM MEER
HULK Hendrick 1842-1937,SEGELBOOTE AUF DEM MEER,Lempertz DE 2012-03-21
Lot number 99
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HENDRIK HULK (1842 Amsterdam - 1937 Haarlem) SEGELBOOTE AUF DEM MEER Signiert (...)
1847 - 1929
WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT DRAGONER
VELTEN Wilhelm 1847-1929,WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT DRAGONER,Lempertz DE 2012-03-21
Lot number 155
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
WILHELM VELTEN (1847 St. Petersburg - 1929 München) WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT (...)
MAGD BEIM GESCHIRRPUTZEN
GERMAN SCHOOL,MAGD BEIM GESCHIRRPUTZEN,Lempertz DE 2012-03-21
Lot number 7
Oil, Copper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DEUTSCHER MEISTER des 18. Jahrhunderts MAGD BEIM GESCHIRRPUTZEN Öl auf Kupfer. (...)
1874 - 1938
SPAZIERGÄNGER IN EINER ALLEE
BERKES Antal 1874-1938,SPAZIERGÄNGER IN EINER ALLEE,1912,Lempertz DE 2012-03-21
Lot number 53
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANTAL BERKES (1874 Budapest - 1938 Budapest) SPAZIERGÄNGER IN EINER ALLEE (...)
1849 - 1937
DER SOGNEFJORD BEI BALESTRAND
DAHL Hans 1849-1937,DER SOGNEFJORD BEI BALESTRAND,Lempertz DE 2012-03-21
Lot number 65
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HANS DAHL (1849 Store Graven/Hardanger - 1937 Balestrand) DER SOGNEFJORD BEI (...)