It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11150
Name
Legros
Venue
Verviers
Country
Belgium
2018-02-22
Lots of visual art
100

LEGROS

Belgium, Verviers, 2018-02-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"Antiquites And Objets d'Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 100, pages 1 to 20, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Buste de jeune fille
CARLI Auguste Henri 1868-1930,Buste de jeune fille,Legros BE 2018-02-22
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sculpture en terre-cuite signée Carli "Buste de jeune fille". Socle en marbre. (...)
Maternité africaine
ANONYMOUS,Maternité africaine,Legros BE 2018-02-22
Lot number 20
Anonymous
Sculpture
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 125
Award
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
36.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Sculpture en terre-cuite "Maternité africaine". H : 36 cm
Buste de jeune fille
VAN VARENBERGH Gustave 1873-1927,Buste de jeune fille,Legros BE 2018-02-22
Lot number 22
Original (Signed artwork)
Alabaster
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gustave VAN VARENBERGH. Buste de jeune fille en albâtre signé G. V. (...)
Neige en Fagne Wallonne
POLINARD Rene 1924,Neige en Fagne Wallonne,Legros BE 2018-02-22
Lot number 52
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
René POLINARD. Huile sur toile signée R. Polinard "Neige en Fagne Wallonne". (...)
1864 - 1912
Spa, Ostende, Visé
VREULS Joseph 1864-1912,Spa, Ostende, Visé,Legros BE 2018-02-22
Lot number 53
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph VREULS. 3 aquarelles signée Jos Vreuls "Spa, Ostende, Visé". 14x9 cm (...)