It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11150
Name
Legros
Venue
Verviers
Country
Belgium
2017-09-21
Lots of visual art
157

LEGROS

Belgium, Verviers, 2017-09-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"Antiquites & Objets d'Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 157, pages 1 to 32, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Jeune femme
BOULENGER Hippolyte 1837-1874,Jeune femme,Legros BE 2017-09-21
Lot number 166
Attributed
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Hippolyte BOULENGER. Esquisse attribuée à Hippolyte Boulenger "Jeune femme". (...)
Vase fleuri
FOULON J 1800-1800,Vase fleuri,Legros BE 2017-09-21
Lot number 19
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean-Jacques FOULON. Huile sur toile signée JJ Foulon "Vase fleuri". 50x40 (...)
Paysage
MATIVA,Paysage,Legros BE 2017-09-21
Lot number 23
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur panneau signée Mativa "Paysage". 33x23 (...)
Procession bretonne
Yves,Procession bretonne,Legros BE 2017-09-21
Lot number 33
Original (Signed artwork)
Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Carton pyrogravé polychome signé Yves "Procession bretonne". 58x38 (...)
Danseuse des ballets Joos
Gérardy,Danseuse des ballets Joos,Legros BE 2017-09-21
Lot number 161
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Aquarelle signée Gérardy "Danseuse des ballets Joos". 23x17 (...)