It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10946
Name
Le Havre encheres
Venue
Le Havre
Country
France
2017-07-10
Lots of visual art
142

LE HAVRE ENCHERES

France, Le Havre, 2017-07-10

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux sculptures objets d'art mobilier"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 142, pages 1 to 29, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1883 - 1956
Autoportrait
LAURENCIN Marie 1883-1956,Autoportrait,1904,Le Havre encheres FR 2017-07-10
Lot number 27
Gouache, Pencil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LAURENCIN Marie (1883-1956) Autoportrait, Crayon noir, estompe et rehauts de (...)
Eglise de Frangy en Ch…." et "Plateau de M….
PAJOT A,Eglise de Frangy en Ch…." et "Plateau de M….,1917,Le Havre encheres FR 2017-07-10
Lot number 140
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
A.PAJOT "Eglise de Frangy en Ch…." et "Plateau de M…." Deux huiles sur carton, (...)
nu s'étirant
SAGON S,nu s'étirant,Le Havre encheres FR 2017-07-10
Lot number 142
Terracotta
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
S. SAGON nu s'étirant Terre cuite à patine verte L.24 (...)
1898 - 1975
Paysage
CHIEZE Jean Andre 1898-1975,Paysage,Le Havre encheres FR 2017-07-10
Lot number 112
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CHIEZE Jean André (1898-1975) Paysage Gouache sbd (...)
Le port du Havre
LEUDET Jacques 1900-1900,Le port du Havre,1935,Le Havre encheres FR 2017-07-10
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LEUDET Jacques (20ème S.) Le port du Havre Aquarelle sbd située datée 1935 (...)