It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11168
Name
Le Calvez
Venue
Auvers-sur-Oise
Country
France
2011-06-19
Lots of visual art
59

LE CALVEZ

France, Auvers-sur-Oise, 2011-06-19

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Mobilier - Objets d'Art - Peinture"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 59, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1804 - 1866
Gravures satyriques
GAVARNI Paul 1804-1866,Gravures satyriques,Le Calvez FR 2011-06-19
Lot number 3
Successor
Bodycolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GAVARNI d'après Gravures satyriques Gravuresen couleurs 15X20
Le comptoir des dames
FRENCH SCHOOL,Le comptoir des dames,Le Calvez FR 2011-06-19
Lot number 1
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE Le comptoir des dames Pairede gravures 21X30.
Le comptoir des dames
Lot number 2
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Portrait au chapeau
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait au chapeau,Le Calvez FR 2011-06-19
Lot number 7
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE Portrait au chapeau Lithographie, 60X59.
Composition
ANONYMOUS,Composition,Le Calvez FR 2011-06-19
Lot number 5
Lithograph
Estimates
EUR 40 - EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
38.00 X 57.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
DOUTRENEAU Composition Lithographie Sbd 104/150. 38X57.