It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10940
Name
Lasseron et Associees
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-02-12
Lots of visual art
32

LASSERON ET ASSOCIEES

France, Paris, 2016-02-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 32, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Le Jardin
ANONYMOUS,Le Jardin,1933,Lasseron et Associees FR 2016-02-12
Lot number 15
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
EUR 10 - EUR 20
Award
EUR 40
Artwork date
1933
Dimensions (H x W)
21.00 X 27.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Le Jardin. Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite 1933. 21 x 27 (...)
Quartier Saint Julien le Pauvre
LETEURTRE François 1882-1958,Quartier Saint Julien le Pauvre,Lasseron et Associees FR 2016-02-12
Lot number 16
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
F. LETEURTRE (XXe siècle) Quartier Saint Julien le Pauvre. Aquarelle, signée (...)
Portrait de femme
ANONYMOUS,Portrait de femme,Lasseron et Associees FR 2016-02-12
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil Lead
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Award
EUR 30
Dimensions (H x W)
25.00 X 18.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Portrait de femme. Mine de plombs, signé en bas à droite. 25 x 18 (...)
Portrait de jeune femme à la poupée, souvenir d'enfance.
ANONYMOUS,Portrait de jeune femme à la poupée, souvenir d'en,Lasseron et Associees FR 2016-02-12
Lot number 19
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Award
EUR 300
Dimensions (H x W)
54.00 X 45.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Portrait de jeune femme à la poupée, souvenir d'enfance. Pastel, signé en bas à gauche. 54 x 45 cm Étiquette ancienne collée au dos du montage: «68e Exposition Versaillaise (...)
Nature morte à l'oiseau
ANONYMOUS,Nature morte à l'oiseau,Lasseron et Associees FR 2016-02-12
Lot number 27
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 40 - EUR 60
Award
EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
18.50 X 13.80 cm
Auction data
Short description
«Nature morte à l'oiseau». Huile sur panneau signée (signature illisible). 18,5 x 13,8 cm Étiquette V.BON N°5 (...)