It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10403
Name
Lamas Bolaño
Venue
Barcelona
Country
Spain
2018-09-26
Lots of visual art
451

LAMAS BOLAÑO

Spain, Barcelona, 2018-09-26

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Subasta de septiembre"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 451, pages 1 to 91, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1927 - 2008
Composiciones
Guinovart Josep 1927-2008,Composiciones,1975,Lamas Bolaño ES 2018-09-26
Lot number 1031
Original (Signed artwork)
Intaglio
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Josep Guinovart (Barcelona, 1927-2007) Composiciones. Pareja de grabados (...)
Paisaje con riachuelo
SPANISH SCHOOL,Paisaje con riachuelo,Lamas Bolaño ES 2018-09-26
Lot number 1332
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Escuela española, s.XX. Paisaje con riachuelo. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado (...)
1929 - 2019
Desnudo femenino
BADIA CAMPS Angel 1929-2019,Desnudo femenino,Lamas Bolaño ES 2018-09-26
Lot number 1353
Original (Signed artwork)
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ángel Badia Camps (Puig Reig, Barcelona, 1929) Desnudo femenino. Pastel sobre (...)
Rostros femeninos
Torner de Semir Miquel 1938,Rostros femeninos,Lamas Bolaño ES 2018-09-26
Lot number 1308
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Miquel Torner de Semir (Santa Pau, Girona, 1938) Rostros femeninos. Técnica (...)
1929 - 1992
Maternidad
Bach Esteve Ferran 1929-1992,Maternidad,Lamas Bolaño ES 2018-09-26
Lot number 620
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ferran Bach-Esteve (Sant Pau de Fenollet, Francia, 1929-Terrassa, Barcelona, (...)