It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10402
Name
Lafon
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2013-09-19
Lots of visual art
47

LAFON

France, Paris, 2013-09-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Anciens et du XIX"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 47, pages 1 to 10, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Épave échouée au Cap-Ferret
MERLET Jean Francois Louis,Épave échouée au Cap-Ferret,1937,Lafon FR 2013-09-19
Lot number 64
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean-François Louis MERLET. École française du début du XXème siècle Épave (...)
Coupe d’impatients de Nouvelle-Guinée blanc et rose
FRENCH SCHOOL,Coupe d’impatients de Nouvelle-Guinée blanc et rose,Lafon FR 2013-09-19
Lot number 77
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
M. VALLON. École française de la fin du XIXème siècle Coupe d’impatients de (...)
PESCATELLA Maria,L’idiot,Lafon FR 2013-09-19
Lot number 71
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Maria PESCATELLÀA. École espagnole du XXème siècle L’idiot Huile sur toile. (...)
Sous le soleil, en Espagne
BEAUPUY MACIET Eliane 1921-2012,Sous le soleil, en Espagne,1950,Lafon FR 2013-09-19
Lot number 46
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Éliane BEAUPUY-MACIET (1921 – 2012) Sous le soleil, en Espagne Huile sur (...)
La baie de Benidorm
BEAUPUY MACIET Eliane 1921-2012,La baie de Benidorm,1954,Lafon FR 2013-09-19
Lot number 47
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Éliane BEAUPUY-MACIET (1921 – 2012) La baie de Benidorm (Espagne) Technique (...)