It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10393
Name
Kohn
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-06-27
Lots of visual art
23

KOHN

France, Paris, 2018-06-27

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Objets d'Art et Tres Bel Ameublement"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 23, pages 1 to 5, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Panthéon bouddhique
ANONYMOUS,Panthéon bouddhique,Kohn FR 2018-06-27
Lot number 235
Bronze
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 120
Dimensions (H x W)
28.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Thaïlande ou Cambodge Début du XXe siècle Deux sujets du Panthéon bouddhique Bronze patiné Marques M.E.N. au revers H. 28 & 29 cm
Élégante en bord de mer
ANONYMOUS,Élégante en bord de mer,Kohn FR 2018-06-27
Lot number 254
Panel
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 200
Dimensions (H x W)
106.00 X 83.60 cm
Auction data
Short description
Élégante en bord de mer Panneau marqueté France, vers 1900 Marqueterie de bois indigènes H. 106 cm, L. 83,6 cm
Allégorie de l\’Amour
ANONYMOUS,Allégorie de l\’Amour,Kohn FR 2018-06-27
Lot number 252
Original (Signed artwork)
Panel
Estimates
EUR 300 - EUR 500
Dimensions (H x W x D)
102.00 X 35.50 X 9.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Allégorie de l'Amour Panneau en bois sculpté France, vers 1900 Tilleul (?) Signature C. MOREL H. 102 cm, L. 35,5 cm, P. 9 cm
La circoncision de Jésus
DUTCH SCHOOL,La circoncision de Jésus,Kohn FR 2018-06-27
Lot number 201
Anonymous
Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École Hollandaise Fin du XVIIIe siècle, début du XIXe siècle La circoncision de Jésus Peinture sur toile H. 62,5 cm – L. 47 cm Restaurations
1575 - 1642
Sainte Marie-Madeleine
RENI Guido 1575-1642,Sainte Marie-Madeleine,Kohn FR 2018-06-27
Lot number 152
Follower
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École de Bologne, XVIIe siècle Suiveur de Guido Reni (1575-1642) Sainte (...)