| | DescEN Adrion, Lucien Notre Dame. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Minor (...) |
"Weidenbusch - kleine Elster (willow - small Elster river)" |
Technique | | Pigment |
| | DescEN Altenkirch, Otto "Weidenbusch - kleine Elster (willow - small Elster (...) |
"Sommerblumen (summer flowers)" |
Technique | | Watercolour |
| | DescEN Aquarellist Watercolour painter 20th C. "Sommerblumen (summer flowers)". Watercolour on paper. Indistinctly signed and dated (19)65 lower right in ball pen. Verso titled in pencil. Passepartout. Provenance: private collection Baden. 20. Jh. (...) |
Technique | | Accumulation |
| | DescEN Bargheer, Eduard Accumulation. Aquatint in colours. Numbered 62/65 (...) |
"Zwei gegen einen (two against one)" |
Technique | | Lithograph |
| | DescEN Barlach, Ernst "Zwei gegen einen (two against one)". Lithograph. (...) |