It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10376
Name
Kapandji Morhange
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2013-05-15
Lots of visual art
14

KAPANDJI MORHANGE

France, Paris, 2013-05-15

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Haute Epoque XIII-XVIIe, Arts de l'Islam, Armes Anciennes Europ"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 14, pages 1 to 3, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Dessus de porte : paysage à la fabrique
FRENCH SCHOOL,Dessus de porte : paysage à la fabrique,Kapandji Morhange FR 2013-05-15
Lot number 1
Student
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française du XVIIIème, dessus de porte : paysage à la fabrique, huile (...)
1483 - 1520
Ange
SANZIO Raffaello 1483-1520,Ange,Kapandji Morhange FR 2013-05-15
Lot number 2
Successor
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole italienne XVIIIeme, d'après SANZIO, Ange, huile sur toile Dimension : (...)
Comte Melchior de Polignac en camérier du Pape
FRENCH SCHOOL,Comte Melchior de Polignac en camérier du Pape,Kapandji Morhange FR 2013-05-15
Lot number 3
Student
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE Comte Melchior de Polignac en camérier du Pape Huile sur (...)
1809 - 1864
Portrait de jeune fille en buste
FLANDRIN Hippolyte 1809-1864,Portrait de jeune fille en buste,Kapandji Morhange FR 2013-05-15
Lot number 5
Student
Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole FRANCAISE vers 1840, entourage d'Hippolyte FLANDRIN Portrait de jeune (...)
1718 - 1793
Portrait de la marquise de Puiseux
ROSLIN Alexander 1718-1793,Portrait de la marquise de Puiseux,Kapandji Morhange FR 2013-05-15
Lot number 6
Follower
Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole FRANCAISE du XVIIIème siècle, suiveur d'Alexandre ROSLIN Portrait de la (...)