It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10368
Name
Joron-Derem
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2013-06-28
Lots of visual art
82

JORON-DEREM

France, Paris, 2013-06-28

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Vente de prestige - Succession Andree Putman (1925-2013)"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 82, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1912 - 1999
Composition géométrique
FERRACIN ATTILIO 1912-1999,Composition géométrique,1980,Joron-Derem FR 2013-06-28
Lot number 89
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ATTILIO FERRACIN (ACTIF AU XXÈME SIÈCLE) Composition géométrique Huile sur (...)
Composition abstraite
COURTIN PIERRE LOUIS MAURICE 1921-2012,Composition abstraite,Joron-Derem FR 2013-06-28
Lot number 67
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolor, Ink, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pierre Courtin (né en 1921) Composition abstraite Encre et aquarelle sur (...)
Nymphes et satyre
CLODION Claude Michel 1738-1814,Nymphes et satyre,Joron-Derem FR 2013-06-28
Lot number 176
Successor
Relief, Bronze
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après CLODION (1738-1814) Nymphes et satyre Bas relief en bronze ciselé et (...)
Maison au bord du chemin
REMAUT F.P 1800-1800,Maison au bord du chemin,1887,Joron-Derem FR 2013-06-28
Lot number 34
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
F.P. REMAUT ACTIF AU XIXÈME SIÈCLE Maison au bord du chemin Huile sur toile, (...)
L'assomption de la Vierge dans les nuées et entourée d'anges
ITALIAN SCHOOL,L'assomption de la Vierge dans les nuées et entour,Joron-Derem FR 2013-06-28
Lot number 1
Pen, Wash
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole italienne du XVIIe siècle «L'assomption de la Vierge dans les nuées et (...)