It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10354
Name
J.C. Naon
Venue
Buenos-Aires
Country
Argentina
2010-08-25
Lots of visual art
133

J.C. NAON

Argentina, Buenos-Aires, 2010-08-25

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Remate de Arte y Antiguedades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 133, pages 1 to 27, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
WOODED LANDSCAPE
GIBSONE J,WOODED LANDSCAPE,1867,J.C. Naon AR 2010-08-25
Lot number 155
Painting
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GIBSONE, J. Escuela Inglesa Siglo XIX "WOODED LANDSCAPE" Pintura al óleo sobre (...)
1894 - 1976
MUSICOS
BASALDÚA Héctor 1894-1976,MUSICOS,J.C. Naon AR 2010-08-25
Lot number 86
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 86 BASALDÚA, Héctor Argentino 1894-1976 "MUSICOS" Pintura el óleo sobre (...)
1863 - 1920
RETRATO DE JOVEN MUJER
SCOPPETTA Pietro 1863-1920,RETRATO DE JOVEN MUJER,J.C. Naon AR 2010-08-25
Lot number 191
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SCOPPETTA, Pietro Escuela Italiana 1863-1920 "RETRATO DE JOVEN MUJER" Pintura (...)
1825 - 1908
PAISAJE DE BOSQUE
FATTORI Giovanni 1825-1908,PAISAJE DE BOSQUE,J.C. Naon AR 2010-08-25
Lot number 185
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FATTORI, Giovanni Escuela Italiana 1825-1908 "PAISAJE DE BOSQUE" Pintura al (...)
1821 - 1867
PATOS
LEMMENS Emile 1821-1867,PATOS,J.C. Naon AR 2010-08-25
Lot number 194
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 194 LEMMENS, Emile Escuela Francesa 1821-1867 "PATOS" Pintura al óleo (...)