It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10354
Name
J.C. Naon
Venue
Buenos-Aires
Country
Argentina
2009-06-03
Lots of visual art
11

J.C. NAON

Argentina, Buenos-Aires, 2009-06-03

Auction's Lots Catalog

"remate especial"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 11, pages 1 to 3, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
MOUSSE SIFFLEUR
SZCZBELEWSKI Víctor 1800-1900,MOUSSE SIFFLEUR,J.C. Naon AR 2009-06-03
Lot number 573
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 573 SZCZBELEWSKI, Víctor Escuela Polaca Siglos XIX y XX "MOUSSE SIFFLEUR" (...)
JARDINES DE VERSAILLES
GUIRAND DE SCEVOLA Lucien Victor 1871-1950,JARDINES DE VERSAILLES,J.C. Naon AR 2009-06-03
Lot number 726
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 726 GUIRAND DE SCEVOLA, Lucien Victor Escuela Francesa 1871-1950 (...)
1937 - 2002
STILL LIFE
BORLA HECTOR 1937-2002,STILL LIFE,1980,J.C. Naon AR 2009-06-03
Lot number 597
Original (Signed artwork)
Acrylic, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 597 BORLA, Héctor Argentino 1937- "STILL LIFE" Acrílico sobre tela. (...)
JARDINES DE VERSAILLES
GUIRAND DE SCEVOLA Lucien Victor 1871-1950,JARDINES DE VERSAILLES,1920,J.C. Naon AR 2009-06-03
Lot number 725
Painting
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 725 GUIRAND DE SCEVOLA, Lucien Victor Escuela Francesa 1871-1950 (...)
1905 - 1981
COSECHANDO ALGODON
BERNI Antonio 1905-1981,COSECHANDO ALGODON,J.C. Naon AR 2009-06-03
Lot number 535
Tempera
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 535 BERNI, Antonio Argentino 1905-1981 "COSECHANDO ALGODON" Témpera. (...)