It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11304
Name
Iori
Venue
Piacenza
Country
Italy
2017-09-30
Lots of visual art
24

IORI

Italy, Piacenza, 2017-09-30

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ANTIQUARIATO E ARTE MODERNA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 24, pages 1 to 5, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
ASTRATTO
FINZI Ennio 1931,ASTRATTO,1931,Iori IT 2017-09-30
Lot number 82
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
37/47DISEGNO PASTELLI SU CARTONCINO RAFF. ASTRATTO MIS. 32 X 24 FIRMATO IN (...)
PAESAGGIO CON CACCIATORI
ANONYMOUS,PAESAGGIO CON CACCIATORI,1800,Iori IT 2017-09-30
Lot number 59
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 300
Artwork date
1800
Dimensions (H x W)
65.00 X 54.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
14/47DIPINTO OLIO SU TELA RAFF. PAESAGGIO CON CACCIATORI MIS. 65 X 54 - MAESTRO META' DEL XIX° (...)
TESTA DI DONNA
ANONYMOUS,TESTA DI DONNA,1800,Iori IT 2017-09-30
Lot number 61
Sculpture, Wax
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 300
Artwork date
1800
Dimensions (H x W)
38.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
16/47SCULTURA IN CERA RAFF. TESTA DI DONNA H. 38 - MAESTRO INIZI DEL XIX° (...)
1924 - 2015
INFORMALE
ZIGAINA Giuseppe 1924-2015,INFORMALE,1924,Iori IT 2017-09-30
Lot number 83
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
38/47LITOGRAFIA SU CARTA RAFF. INFORMALE MIS. 24 X33 SIGLATA 5/100 FIRMATA IN (...)
1924 - 2015
INFORMALE
ZIGAINA Giuseppe 1924-2015,INFORMALE,Iori IT 2017-09-30
Lot number 84
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
39/47LITOGRAFIA SU CARTA RAFF. INFORMALE MIS. 33 X 24 SIGLATA 10 / 16 FIRMATA (...)