It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11304
Name
Iori
Venue
Piacenza
Country
Italy
2015-09-12
Lots of visual art
32

IORI

Italy, Piacenza, 2015-09-12

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ANTIQUARIATO MODERNO CONTEMPORANEO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 32, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1901 - 1975
PAESAGGIO CON CASE
OMICCIOLI Giovanni 1901-1975,PAESAGGIO CON CASE,Iori IT 2015-09-12
Lot number 139
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LITOGRAFIA RAFF. PAESAGGIO CON CASE MIS. 25 X 45 SIGLATA 53 / 80 FIRMATA E (...)
FIGURE MASCHILI
D'ADAMO ANTONIO,FIGURE MASCHILI,Iori IT 2015-09-12
Lot number 138
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DIPINTO CHINA ACQUERELLATA SU CARTA RAFF. FIGURE MASCHILI MIS. 34 X 24 FIRMATO (...)
PITTRICE E MODELLA
BRAGHIERI Giancarlo 1930-2009,PITTRICE E MODELLA,Iori IT 2015-09-12
Lot number 142
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DIPINTO OLIO SU TELA RAFF. PITTRICE E MODELLA MIS. 24 X 30 FIRMATO IN BASSO A (...)
1907 - 1998
GALLINE
MALFANTI Giacomo 1907-1998,GALLINE,Iori IT 2015-09-12
Lot number 137
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DIPINTO OLIO SU TELA RAFF. GALLINE MIS. 30 X 40 FIRMATO IN BASSO A DESTRA - (...)
PAGLIAIO
MARTINI R 1900,PAGLIAIO,Iori IT 2015-09-12
Lot number 151
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DIPINTO OLIO SU CARTONE TELATO RAFF. PAGLIAIO MIS. 16 X 22 FIRMATO IN BASSO A (...)