It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11304
Name
Iori
Venue
Piacenza
Country
Italy
2014-09-13
Lots of visual art
28

IORI

Italy, Piacenza, 2014-09-13

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di Settembre"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 28, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1922 - 2001
VOLTI ASTRATTI
MANONI Giuseppe 1922-2001,VOLTI ASTRATTI,Iori IT 2014-09-13
Lot number 95
Original (Signed artwork)
Tempera, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DIPINTO TEMPERA SU CARTA RAFF. VOLTI ASTRATTI MIS. 20 X 32 FIRMATO IN BASSO A (...)
PAESAGGIO CON CASTELLO
ANONYMOUS,PAESAGGIO CON CASTELLO,Iori IT 2014-09-13
Lot number 85
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 400
Dimensions (H x W)
11.00 X 17.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
DIPINTO OLIO SU TAVOLA RAFF. PAESAGGIO CON CASTELLO MIS. 11 X 17 - MAESTRO (FINE XIX° (...)
RITRATTO DI UOMO
ANONYMOUS,RITRATTO DI UOMO,1889,Iori IT 2014-09-13
Lot number 86
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 400
Artwork date
1889
Dimensions (H x W)
15.00 X 11.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
DIPINTO ACQUERELLO SU CARTA RAFF. RITRATTO DI UOMO MIS. 15 X 11 FIRMATO E DATATO 1889 IN BASSO A SINISTRA - MAESTRO (FINE XIX° (...)
SANTA CATERINA VALFURVA
MAIOCCHI Attilio 1900,SANTA CATERINA VALFURVA,Iori IT 2014-09-13
Lot number 94
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DIPINTO OLIO SU TAVOLA RAFF. SANTA CATERINA VALFURVA MIS. 43 X 30 FIRMATO IN (...)
PAESAGGIO CON ROCCA
ANONYMOUS,PAESAGGIO CON ROCCA,Iori IT 2014-09-13
Lot number 84
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 500
Dimensions (H x W)
43.00 X 29.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
DIPINTO OLIO SU CARTONE RAFF. PAESAGGIO CON ROCCA MIS. 43 X 29 - MAESTRO (FINE XIX° (...)