It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10350
Name
im Kinsky Auktionshaus
Venue
Vienne
Country
Austria
2011-03-29
Lots of visual art
651

IM KINSKY AUKTIONSHAUS

Austria, Vienne, 2011-03-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"83rd Art Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 651, pages 1 to 131, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1904 - 1989
Konvolut Marquis de Sade
DALI Salvador 1904-1989,Konvolut Marquis de Sade,im Kinsky Auktionshaus AT 2011-03-29
Lot number 771
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Salvador Dali (Figueras 1904-1989 Figueras) Konvolut Marquis de Sade (25 (...)
1794-1822
Motiv aus Tirol
HEINRICH August 1794-1822,Motiv aus Tirol,im Kinsky Auktionshaus AT 2011-03-29
Lot number 229
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Pencil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Konvolut 3 Zeichnungen August Heinrich (Abb.) (Dresden 1794 - 1822 Innsbruck) (...)
O. T. (Konvolut: 4 Arbeiten)
HEUER Heinrich 1934,O. T. (Konvolut: 4 Arbeiten),im Kinsky Auktionshaus AT 2011-03-29
Lot number 712
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Heinrich Heuer* (Sophienhof, Pommern 1934 geb.) o. T. (Konvolut: 4 Arbeiten) (...)
1868 - 1933
Gebirgslandschaft
LACH Fritz 1868-1933,Gebirgslandschaft,im Kinsky Auktionshaus AT 2011-03-29
Lot number 250
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Fritz Lach (Linz 1868 - 1933 Wien) Gebirgslandschaft Aquarell auf Papier 29 x (...)
1818 - 1887
Das Geschenk
SCHWENINGER Carl I 1818-1887,Das Geschenk,im Kinsky Auktionshaus AT 2011-03-29
Lot number 341
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Carl Schweninger (Wien 1854-1912 Wien) Das Geschenk Öl auf Karton 24,5 x 17,5 (...)