It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10348
Name
Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2017-07-11
Lots of visual art
386

IL PONTE CASA D'ASTE SRL

Italy, Milan, 2017-07-11

Catalog and Auction Results

"DECORAZIONE DI INTERNI | ARTE MODERNA | MODERNARIATO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 386, pages 1 to 78, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Volto
RAMIREZ,Volto,Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl IT 2017-07-11
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Asta 398 / Lotto n° 1 Ignoto "Volto" tecnica mista su cartoncino (cm 63x50) (...)
L'estasi di San Francesco
ANONYMOUS,L'estasi di San Francesco,Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl IT 2017-07-11
Lot number 2
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 350 - EUR 400
Award
EUR 513
Dimensions (H x W)
50.00 X 63.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Asta 398 / Lotto n° 2 Scuola del sec. XVII. "L'estasi di San Francesco", olio su tela (cm 50x63). In cornice (restauri)
Paesaggio lacustre
LEVORANI A,Paesaggio lacustre,Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl IT 2017-07-11
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Asta 398 / Lotto n° 5 A. Levorani "Paesaggio lacustre" olio su cartone (cm (...)
1925 - 2003
Paesaggio montano
LAMBERTI Lamberto 1925-2003,Paesaggio montano,Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl IT 2017-07-11
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Masonite
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Asta 398 / Lotto n° 6 Lamberto Lamberti "Paesaggio montano" olio su masonite (...)
Figure sarde
ANONYMOUS,Figure sarde,Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl IT 2017-07-11
Lot number 9
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 120
Award
EUR 270
Dimensions (H x W)
100.00 X 80.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Asta 398 / Lotto n° 9 Ignoto "Figure sarde" 1974 olio su tela (cm 100x80) firmato A. Sanna e datato in basso a sinistra (difetti)