It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10348
Name
Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2017-04-04
Lots of visual art
57

IL PONTE CASA D'ASTE SRL

Italy, Milan, 2017-04-04

Catalog and Auction Results

"DECORAZIONE DI INTERNI | ARTE MODERNA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 57, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1900 - 1984
Lago di Como
FONTANA Daniele 1900-1984,Lago di Como,Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl IT 2017-04-04
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Asta 387 / Lotto n° 14 Fontana Daniele ( Milano 1900 - 1952 ) "Lago di Como" (...)
scultura in ferro battuto di forma astratta
ANONYMOUS,scultura in ferro battuto di forma astratta,Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl IT 2017-04-04
Lot number 34
Sculpture
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 40
Award
EUR 149
Dimensions (H x W)
150.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ignoto, scultura in ferro battuto di forma astratta (cm h 150) (difetti)
Darsena
CAMPESTRINI Gianfranco 1901-1979,Darsena,Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl IT 2017-04-04
Lot number 38
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gianfranco Campestrini. "Darsena" olio su cartone telato (cm 40x34) firmato in (...)
1904 - 1972
Strada di campagna
VERNIZZI Renato 1904-1972,Strada di campagna,1958,Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl IT 2017-04-04
Lot number 39
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Renato Vernizzi ( Parma 1904 - Milano 1972 ) "Strada di campagna" 1958, matita (...)
Composizione con alberi
ANONYMOUS,Composizione con alberi,Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl IT 2017-04-04
Lot number 41
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Cardboard
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Award
EUR 14
Dimensions (H x W)
49.00 X 34.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Asta 387 / Lotto n° 41 Firma indecifrata, "Composizione con alberi", tecnica mista su cartoncino (cm 49x34), firmato e datato in basso a destra, in cornice (difetti)