It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10339
Name
Hull
Venue
Cologne
Country
Germany
2008-09-13
Lots of visual art
224

HULL

Germany, Cologne, 2008-09-13

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Art and Antiques"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 224, pages 1 to 45, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1471 - 1528
Melencolia
DURER Albrecht 1471-1528,Melencolia,Hull DE 2008-09-13
Lot number 100
Copper engraving
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DÜRER, Albrecht: 'Melencolia',Kupferstich, Plattengröße 25,5 x 20 cm, (...)
Schafherde
BURGER WILLING Willi Hans 1882-1969,Schafherde,Hull DE 2008-09-13
Lot number 1000
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BURGER-WILLING, Willi Hans(1882-1969): 'Schafherde', signiert, Öl/Karton, 30 x (...)
1924 - 2011
Farbsiebdruck
PICELJ Yvan 1924-2011,Farbsiebdruck,Hull DE 2008-09-13
Lot number 95
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PICELJ, Ivan: Farbsiebdruck,signiert, nummeriert, Blattgröße 35 x 50 vm
1922 - 2004
Konstruktion mitHase
HEERICH Erwin 1922-2004,Konstruktion mitHase,Hull DE 2008-09-13
Lot number 147
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HEERICH, Erwin: 'Konstruktion mitHase', verso signiert, nummeriert, 62 x 45 cm
1870 - 1938
Die Wandlungen Gottes
BARLACH Ernst 1870-1938,Die Wandlungen Gottes,1922,Hull DE 2008-09-13
Lot number 98
Engraving, Wood
Artwork date
Auction data
Short description
BARLACH, Ernst: 'Die Wandlungen Gottes', 7 Holzschnitte, verlegt bei Paul (...)