It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10338
Name
Hugo Ruef
Venue
Munich
Country
Germany
2007-09-20
Lots of visual art
262

HUGO RUEF

Germany, Munich, 2007-09-20

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 262, pages 1 to 53, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1786 - 1865
Junge Frau und Diener vor Zimmerbrunnen
KUNISADA UTAGAWA 1786-1865,Junge Frau und Diener vor Zimmerbrunnen,Hugo Ruef DE 2007-09-20
Lot number 601
Engraving wood, Colors
Auction base
Auction data
Short description
601 Utagawa Kunisada. 1786 - 1865 Junge Frau und Diener vor Zimmerbrunnen. (...)
1786 - 1865
Feldherr
KUNISADA UTAGAWA 1786-1865,Feldherr,Hugo Ruef DE 2007-09-20
Lot number 602
Engraving wood, Colors
Auction base
Auction data
Short description
602 Kunisada, Utagawa. 1786 - 1865. Feldherr. Farbholzschnitt. Oban. Japan, (...)
Nächtliche Schauspielszene unter blühendem Kirschbaum
YOSHITAKI Nakai Utagawa,Nächtliche Schauspielszene unter blühendem Kirschb,Hugo Ruef 2007-09-20
Lot number 606
Engraving wood, Colors
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
606 Yoshitaki, Ichiyotei. 1840 - 1899 Osaka. Triptychon: Nächtliche (...)
1906 - 1979
Bambus
KOTOZUKA Eiichi 1906-1979,Bambus,Hugo Ruef DE 2007-09-20
Lot number 609
Engraving, Wood
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
609 Eiichi, Kotozuka. Bambus. Holzstich. Zwei Siegelmarken. Japan. 40 x 26 (...)
Jagdstillleben mit Fuchs und Hühnern
de CARO Baldassarre 1689-1750,Jagdstillleben mit Fuchs und Hühnern,Hugo Ruef DE 2007-09-20
Lot number 681
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
681 Caro, Baldassare de. Neapel, 1. Hälfte 18. Jh. Jagdstillleben mit Fuchs (...)