It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10336
Name
Hotel Des Ventes Mosan
Venue
Liège
Country
Belgium
2017-06-21
Lots of visual art
238

HOTEL DES VENTES MOSAN

Belgium, Liège, 2017-06-21

Auction's Lots Catalog

"June Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 238, pages 1 to 48, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Les cartes
ROPS Felicien Joseph Victor 1833-1898,Les cartes,Hotel Des Ventes Mosan BE 2017-06-21
Lot number 160
Aquatint
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Félicien ROPS (Namur 1833 - Essonnes 1898) Les cartes Aquatinte Titre en bas (...)
1925 - 2010
Giardini pubblici
CREMONINI Leonardo 1925-2010,Giardini pubblici,1968,Hotel Des Ventes Mosan BE 2017-06-21
Lot number 198
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Léonardo CREMONINI (Bologne 1925 - Paris 2010) Giardini pubblici Lithographie (...)
1904 - 1989
Composition fantastique
DALI Salvador 1904-1989,Composition fantastique,Hotel Des Ventes Mosan BE 2017-06-21
Lot number 206
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Salvador DALI (Figueras 1904-1989) Composition fantastique Lithographie signée (...)
1905 - 1993
Etude de nu
DAXHELET Paul 1905-1993,Etude de nu,Hotel Des Ventes Mosan BE 2017-06-21
Lot number 247
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paul DAXHELET (Liège 1905-1993) Etude de nu Eau-forte signée en bas à droite (...)
Siège et prise de la ville de Huy
ANONYMOUS,Siège et prise de la ville de Huy,Hotel Des Ventes Mosan BE 2017-06-21
Lot number 135
Anonymous
Copper engraving
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
23.00 X 30.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANONYME du XVIe siècle Siège et prise de la ville de Huy Gravure sur cuivre Description de la scène en allemand dans la partie inférieure de la représentation. En bas à droite est également indiqué la date du 21 mars 1595. Œuvre présentée sous verre. Dim (...)