It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10332
Name
Piguet
Venue
Geneva
Country
Switzerland
2013-04-27
Lots of visual art
29

PIGUET

Switzerland, Geneva, 2013-04-27

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 29, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Franciscus de Gingins
ANONYMOUS,Franciscus de Gingins,Piguet CH 2013-04-27
Lot number 186
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
CHF 1,000 - CHF 1,500 (EUR 815 - EUR 1,222)
Award
CHF 3,218 (EUR 2,622)
Dimensions (H x W)
113.00 X 93.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Franciscus de Gingins, Colonel du Régiment de Nion et Portrait d'un ancêtre de la famille de Gingins, paire d'huiles sur toile vers 1700, 113x93,5 cm
Gingins
ANONYMOUS,Gingins,1829,Piguet CH 2013-04-27
Lot number 189
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
CHF 100 - CHF 150 (EUR 81 - EUR 122)
Award
CHF 1,361 (EUR 1,109)
Artwork date
1829
Dimensions (H x W)
10.00 X 16.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Gingins, lithographie aquarellée, signée S.W., 1829, 10x16 cm
Nature morte
BOELEMA DE STOMME Maerten 1611-1664,Nature morte,Piguet CH 2013-04-27
Lot number 190
Workshop (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Maerten Boelema de Stomme (actif vers 1642-vers 1664), Cercle de, Nature morte (...)
Place Saint-Marc à Venise
BONINGTON Richard Parkes 1802-1828,Place Saint-Marc à Venise,Piguet CH 2013-04-27
Lot number 191
Follower
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Richard Parkes Bonington (1802-1828), suiveur de, Place Saint-Marc à Venise (...)
Paysage avec chasseurs
CAMPHUYSEN Jochem Govertsz. 1601-1659,Paysage avec chasseurs,Piguet CH 2013-04-27
Lot number 192
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joachim Govertsz Camphuysen (1601-1659), Paysage avec chasseurs Huile sur (...)