It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10330
Name
Horta
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2016-05-23
Lots of visual art
254

HORTA

Belgium, Brussels, 2016-05-23

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente d'Art et d'Antiquites"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 254, pages 1 to 51, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La sieste
BOURLARD Antoine Joseph 1826-1899,La sieste,1875,Horta BE 2016-05-23
Lot number 420
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Artwork date
Auction data
Short description
Antoine Joseph Bourlard (1826-1899) École belge Huile sur toile (rentoilée): (...)
1879 - 1953
Portrait d'homme assis
DENONNE Alexandre 1879-1953,Portrait d'homme assis,Horta BE 2016-05-23
Lot number 251
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Alexandre Denonne (1879-1953) École belge Huile sur toile: Portrait d'homme (...)
1875 - 1962
La barque sur le lac
PINOT Albert 1875-1962,La barque sur le lac,1935,Horta BE 2016-05-23
Lot number 250
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Albert Pinot (1875-1962) École belge Huile sur toile: La barque sur le lac. (...)
"Cueillette" et "Geisha".
CHINESE SCHOOL,"Cueillette" et "Geisha".,Horta BE 2016-05-23
Lot number 168
Mixed media
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Travail chinois et japonais. Techniques mixtes (lot de deux): "Cueillette" et (...)
Musiciens
BERGELIN Éliane 1916,Musiciens,Horta BE 2016-05-23
Lot number 449
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Éliane Bergelin (1916-) École française Huiles sur toile (lot de quatre): (...)