It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10330
Name
Horta
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2015-05-11
Lots of visual art
301

HORTA

Belgium, Brussels, 2015-05-11

Catalog and Auction Results

"May Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 301, pages 1 to 61, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Le panier de pommes.
ANONYMOUS,Le panier de pommes.,Horta BE 2015-05-11
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 500 - EUR 700
Award
EUR 1,000
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 80.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur panneau: Le panier de pommes. Signée: A. Bosquet. Étiquette (...)
Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits
ANONYMOUS,Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits,Horta BE 2015-05-11
Lot number 2
Panel
Estimates
EUR 500 - EUR 700
Award
EUR 650
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 40.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Andrée Bosquet (1900-1980) École belge Huiles sur panneau (lot de deux): (...)
1870 - 1946
Vue de Venise.
JAMAR Armand 1870-1946,Vue de Venise.,Horta BE 2015-05-11
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Armand Jamar (1870-1946) École belge Huile sur toile: Vue de Venise. Signée et (...)
1870 - 1946
Ruelle animée.
JAMAR Armand 1870-1946,Ruelle animée.,Horta BE 2015-05-11
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Armand Jamar (1870-1946) École belge Huile sur toile: Ruelle animée. Signée et (...)
1844 - 1882
Le jeune joueur de pipeau.
SACRE Emile 1844-1882,Le jeune joueur de pipeau.,Horta BE 2015-05-11
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Émile Sacré (1844-1882) École belge Huile sur toile: Le jeune joueur de (...)