It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10330
Name
Horta
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2010-06-14
Lots of visual art
282

HORTA

Belgium, Brussels, 2010-06-14

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente Cataloguee"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 282, pages 1 to 57, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La fenaison
ANONYMOUS,La fenaison,Horta BE 2010-06-14
Lot number 261
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas, Panel
Estimates
EUR 250 - EUR 350
Award
EUR 220
Dimensions (H x W)
10.00 X 30.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau: La fenaison. Signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 10 x 30 Date de vente : (...)
Fillette au jardin
HERMANS Auguste,Fillette au jardin,1912,Horta BE 2010-06-14
Lot number 263
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Auguste Hermans. Aquarelle sur papier: Fillette au jardin. Signée et datée: A. (...)
1920 - 2000
Vue de Cannes en 1960
SAVARY Robert 1920-2000,Vue de Cannes en 1960,Horta BE 2010-06-14
Lot number 462
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Robert Savary (1920-2000) École française Technique mixte sur papier: Vue de (...)
Le port d'Antibes
DUJARDIN Rene Marie 1913-2002,Le port d'Antibes,Horta BE 2010-06-14
Lot number 264
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
René Marie Dujardin (1913-2002) École belge Huile sur toile: Le port (...)
Pêcheurs près de la chaumière
DAVELOOZE Jean Baptiste 1807-1886,Pêcheurs près de la chaumière,Horta BE 2010-06-14
Lot number 262
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean Baptiste Daveloose (1807-1886) École belge Huile sur panneau (fendu): (...)